KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

periphery

Serbo-Croat translation: periferija vozila


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:periphery
Serbo-Croat translation:periferija vozila
Entered by: Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero

07:49 Aug 31, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / fleet management system
English term or phrase: periphery
Technical features
Automatic vehicle location (GPS, physical, logical or combination)
Information about operation (Standard: delay)
Control and monitoring of vehicle periphery (Passenger information)
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
periferija vozila
Explanation:
Računarska periferija vozila

Mozda vam reference budu od pomoci.

ALTI DOO - LogistikaRačunarske Komponente · Računarske Periferije · Mrežna Oprema ... Ukupno imamo 21 vozilo od kojih su 4 putnička i 17 teretnih vozila (od toga 1 kamion, ...
www.alti.rs/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=71&It... - 21k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Grading comment
Klijent mi je na kraju preporučio da ostavim "periferija." Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3okolina (vozila)
Katarina Delic
1periferija vozila
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
okolina (vozila)


Explanation:
To je jedino značenje reči 'periphery' koje se uklapa u kontekst.

periphery spoljna površina tela
periphery periferija
periphery opseg
periphery obim
periphery okolina

Postoje sistemi koji omogućavaju vozaču da vidi okolinu vozila, a da ne gleda u retrovizore. Videti link dole.


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/6078355.html
Katarina Delic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
periferija vozila


Explanation:
Računarska periferija vozila

Mozda vam reference budu od pomoci.

ALTI DOO - LogistikaRačunarske Komponente · Računarske Periferije · Mrežna Oprema ... Ukupno imamo 21 vozilo od kojih su 4 putnička i 17 teretnih vozila (od toga 1 kamion, ...
www.alti.rs/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=71&It... - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Klijent mi je na kraju preporučio da ostavim "periferija." Hvala!