KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

UNECE TER

Serbo-Croat translation: United Nations Economic Commission for Europe - Trans European Railway


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UNECE TER
Serbo-Croat translation:United Nations Economic Commission for Europe - Trans European Railway
Entered by: Vesna Bozic Taylor

22:42 Jun 28, 2004
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: UNECE TER
Skracenica. Oblast saobracaj, zeljeznica. Ne treba mi prevod, nego pun naziv na engleskom.
Vilena Petrovic
United Nations Economic Commission for Europe - Trans European Railway
Explanation:
Ja sam prevodilac u ministarstvu saobracaja i cesto prevodim dokumenta vezana za UNECE TER i TEM.
Selected response from:

Vesna Bozic Taylor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3United Nations Economic Commission for Europe - Trans European Railway
Vesna Bozic Taylor
5UNECE Trans-European Railway Projectana_trans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unece ter
UNECE Trans-European Railway Project


Explanation:
UNECE = United Nations Economic Comission for Europe


    Reference: http://www.unece.org/trans/main/ter/ter.html
ana_trans
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sasabo: Trans-European Railway
13 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unece ter
United Nations Economic Commission for Europe - Trans European Railway


Explanation:
Ja sam prevodilac u ministarstvu saobracaja i cesto prevodim dokumenta vezana za UNECE TER i TEM.

Vesna Bozic Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sasabo
10 mins

agree  LaraM
13 mins

agree  Jelena_P
1 hr