KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

UNECE TEM

Serbo-Croat translation: United Nations Economic Commission for Europe - Trans European Motorway


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UNECE TEM
Serbo-Croat translation:United Nations Economic Commission for Europe - Trans European Motorway
Entered by: Vesna Bozic Taylor

22:43 Jun 28, 2004
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: UNECE TEM
Skracenica. Oblast saobracaj. Ne treba mi prevod, nego pun naziv na engleskom.
Vilena Petrovic
United Nations Economic Commission for Europe - Trans European Motorway
Explanation:
Ja sam prevodilac u ministarstvu saobracaja i cesto prevodim dokumenta vezana za UNECE TER i TEM.
Selected response from:

Vesna Bozic Taylor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2United Nations Economic Commission for Europe - Trans European Motorway
Vesna Bozic Taylor
5 +1UNECE Trans-European North-South Motorway Projectana_trans


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unece tem
UNECE Trans-European North-South Motorway Project


Explanation:
UNECE = United Nations Economic Comission for Europe


    Reference: http://www.unece.org/trans/main/tem/tem.html
ana_trans
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Petrovic
6 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Zorana Gavrilovic
6 hrs
  -> hvala

disagree  LaraM: It is just Trans European Motorway
13 hrs

neutral  Sasabo: I agree with LaraM
13 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unece tem
United Nations Economic Commission for Europe - Trans European Motorway


Explanation:
Ja sam prevodilac u ministarstvu saobracaja i cesto prevodim dokumenta vezana za UNECE TER i TEM.

Vesna Bozic Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sasabo
7 mins

agree  LaraM
11 mins