KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Art/Literary

irregular verbs

Slovak translation: nepravidelné slovesá


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:irregular verbs
Slovak translation:nepravidelné slovesá
Entered by: angelsoul

22:09 Nov 1, 2003
English to Slovak translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: irregular verbs
Nemecké nepravidelné slovesá
angelsoul
nepravidelné slovesá
Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-01 22:14:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I am not really certain what you need here.

\"Irregular verbs\" are \"nepravidelné slovesá\"

\"Nemecké nepravidelné slovesá\" = German irregualr verbs
Selected response from:

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks. I was not sure if the translation was correct. Yes there should be ? I apologize for that mistake.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5nepravidelné slovesá
Elenacb
5 +3nepravidelné slovesáStefan Simko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nepravidelné slovesá


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-01 22:14:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I am not really certain what you need here.

\"Irregular verbs\" are \"nepravidelné slovesá\"

\"Nemecké nepravidelné slovesá\" = German irregualr verbs

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
Thanks. I was not sure if the translation was correct. Yes there should be ? I apologize for that mistake.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Simko
1 min
  -> :o)

agree  Pro Lingua: deutsche unregelmäßige Verben
45 mins
  -> Ta

agree  Jirina Nevosadova
22 hrs

agree  Helena Grant
1 day17 hrs

agree  GeorgeH
9 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nepravidelné slovesá


Explanation:
Nemecké nepravidelné slovesá. You are right. Didnt you forget (?)

Stefan Simko
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elenacb: :o)
4 mins

agree  Pro Lingua
45 mins

agree  Jirina Nevosadova
22 hrs