KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Art/Literary

cursor

Slovak translation: kurzor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cursor
Slovak translation:kurzor
Entered by: Pro Lingua

10:07 Nov 13, 2003
English to Slovak translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: cursor
Delete character to the left of the cursor
na žavo od kurzoru OR kurzora?
svtl
kurzor
Explanation:
... od kurzora
Selected response from:

Pro Lingua
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4kurzor
Pro Lingua
5 +2kurzora
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kurzor


Explanation:
... od kurzora

Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in pair: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
2 mins
  -> Dakujem

agree  Helena Grant
12 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Elenacb
22 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  GeorgeH
1 day1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kurzora


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elenacb
21 mins

agree  GeorgeH
1 day6 hrs