KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

penetrating liquid tests

Slovak translation: Mokré penetračné testy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:penetrating liquid tests
Slovak translation:Mokré penetračné testy
Entered by: Stefan Melo

11:33 Mar 26, 2004
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: penetrating liquid tests
All products are subjected to numerous tests to ensure top performance of each wheel: from the severest crash tests to the penetrating liquid tests, in order to assess the condition of the wheel after common minor incidents
Mahulena Potasova
Mokré penetračné testy
Explanation:
Expression normally used for the tests performed on new wheels.
Selected response from:

Stefan Melo
Grading comment
dakujem
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mokré penetračné testy
Stefan Melo
4test vsakovaniaMaria Chmelarova


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
test vsakovania


Explanation:
vsakovaci test (vody cez vrstvy pody )
test vsakovania
presakovania

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 8 mins (2004-03-26 14:42:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ak sa jedna o kolesa na aute, ako som pochopila z dalsich otazok, zrejme je vhodne pouzit slovo: prenikat

Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 4
The asker has declined this answer

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mokré penetračné testy


Explanation:
Expression normally used for the tests performed on new wheels.


    Reference: http://www.cirrus-tech.co.uk
Stefan Melo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dakujem