KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Bus/Financial

Affidavit

Slovak translation: čestné prehlásenie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Affidavit
Slovak translation:čestné prehlásenie
Entered by: Stefan Simko

16:10 Nov 12, 2003
English to Slovak translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Affidavit
A valid claim must include a signed "Affidavit"
angelsoul
čestné prehlásenie
Explanation:
I have it in my dictionary
Selected response from:

Stefan Simko
Slovakia
Grading comment
Thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4čestné prehlásenieStefan Simko
3prísažné vyhlásenie
Elenacb


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
čestné prehlásenie


Explanation:
I have it in my dictionary

Stefan Simko
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GeorgeH: pouzivanejsie
58 mins
  -> Thanks man :o)

agree  Jirina Nevosadova
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mahulena Potasova: čestné vyhlásenie - prehlásenie nie je správne po slovensky
15 hrs
  -> Maybe but we use it. By the way thanks

agree  Helena Grant: I agree with Mahulena, although GeorgeH is right as well.
16 hrs
  -> I agree with you. We commonly use this one

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prísažné vyhlásenie


Explanation:
x

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 61