KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Business/Commerce (general)

Fund Issuance (FIA) Account

Slovak translation: Zúčtovací akciový/dlhopisový účet (FIA)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fund Issuance (FIA) Account
Slovak translation:Zúčtovací akciový/dlhopisový účet (FIA)
Entered by: Igor Liba

15:02 Oct 29, 2007
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / post-trading services (clearstream)
English term or phrase: Fund Issuance (FIA) Account
a type of acocunt
Uncle
zúčtovací akciový/dlhopisový účet (FIA)
Explanation:
tu je jeden tip.

účet FIA využíva transferový zástupca v ráamci obchodov s akciami
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
Again, I'm not 100% sure about this but I'll trust the answerer's opinion.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zúčtovací akciový/dlhopisový účet (FIA)
Igor Liba
3emisia fondu
Rad Graban


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fund issuance (fia) account
emisia fondu


Explanation:
Just to give you an idea. Still working on the wording of the whole thing.

Rad Graban
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fund issuance (fia) account
zúčtovací akciový/dlhopisový účet (FIA)


Explanation:
tu je jeden tip.

účet FIA využíva transferový zástupca v ráamci obchodov s akciami


    Reference: http://www.clearstream.com/ci/dispatch/en/binary/ci_content_...
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Again, I'm not 100% sure about this but I'll trust the answerer's opinion.
Notes to answerer
Asker: V tom linku sa nikde nenachadza vyraz FIA, ako ste prisiel na tento preklad?

Asker: OK, kedze som dal v Acrobat Readeri vyhladat skratku FIA tak som to nenasiel :)