KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Business/Commerce (general)

a shell bank

Slovak translation: banka bez fyzickej prítomnosti


14:51 Oct 30, 2007
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / banking
English term or phrase: a shell bank
This link http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shell_bank
doesn't have a Slovak version :(

"neviditelna banka"?
Uncle
Slovak translation:banka bez fyzickej prítomnosti
Explanation:
vid odkaz, tam je to vysvetlene
Selected response from:

akkurat
Slovakia
Grading comment
It's decided then, thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3banka bez fyzickej prítomnosti
akkurat
3virtuálna banka
Martin Janda


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
virtuálna banka


Explanation:
Je pravda, že virtuální banka může mít i trochu jiný význam, ale jinak to odpovídá a "zapadne" to do textu. Našel jsem i nějaké slovenské googlíky.

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 6

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
banka bez fyzickej prítomnosti


Explanation:
vid odkaz, tam je to vysvetlene


    Reference: http://www.otpbank.sk/downloads/aml-vyhlasenie.doc
    Reference: http://www.mfcr.cz/cps/rde/xbcr/mfcr/40dopFATF_doc.doc
akkurat
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
It's decided then, thanks.