KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Computers (general)

Vertical scrolling or paging enabled (more text available)

Slovak translation: Umožnené vertikálne posúvanie, alebo stránkovanie (k dispozícii je viac textu)


15:45 Nov 11, 2003
English to Slovak translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: Vertical scrolling or paging enabled (more text available)
An explanation for the indicators which appear on the screen of a device.
Vertical scrolling or paging enabled (more text available)
svtl
Slovak translation:Umožnené vertikálne posúvanie, alebo stránkovanie (k dispozícii je viac textu)
Explanation:
my opinion
Selected response from:

GeorgeH
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Umožnené vertikálne posúvanie, alebo stránkovanie (k dispozícii je viac textu)GeorgeH
4zvislé rolovanie alebo stránkovanie sú aktivované (viac textu je k dispozícii)
Pro Lingua


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zvislé rolovanie alebo stránkovanie sú aktivované (viac textu je k dispozícii)


Explanation:
alebo

vertikálne rolovanie alebo stránkovanie sú aktivované (viac textu k dispozícii)

Pro Lingua
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Umožnené vertikálne posúvanie, alebo stránkovanie (k dispozícii je viac textu)


Explanation:
my opinion

GeorgeH
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak