KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Computers (general)

External power jack for AC operation

Slovak translation: Externá zásuvka pre napájanie striedavým prúdom


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:External power jack for AC operation
Slovak translation:Externá zásuvka pre napájanie striedavým prúdom
Entered by: exe

08:03 Nov 12, 2003
English to Slovak translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: External power jack for AC operation
External power jack for AC operation
svtl
Externá zásuvka pre napájanie striedavým prúdom
Explanation:
jack is zásuvka/zástrčka, more detailed description (or picture) would be helpfull.
Selected response from:

exe
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Externý napájací jack pre vedenie striedavého prúduGeorgeH
4 +1Externá zásuvka pre napájanie striedavým prúdom
exe


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Externý napájací jack pre vedenie striedavého prúdu


Explanation:
jack sa neprekladá ale ak chceš - prípojka
AC - skratka striedavého prúdu

GeorgeH
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Simko
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Externá zásuvka pre napájanie striedavým prúdom


Explanation:
jack is zásuvka/zástrčka, more detailed description (or picture) would be helpfull.

exe
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SlovakSlovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elenacb
2 hrs