KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Electronics / Elect Eng

Earth-loop impendance

Slovak translation: impedancia uzemňovacej slučky


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Earth-loop impendance
Slovak translation:impedancia uzemňovacej slučky
Entered by: Vladimir Karoli

18:26 Aug 31, 2008
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Earth-loop impendance
No context, sorry.
Rad Graban
United Kingdom
impedancia uzemňovacej slučky
Explanation:
impedancia uzemňovacej slučky
Selected response from:

Vladimir Karoli
Slovakia
Grading comment
Vďaka Vladimír.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2impedancia uzemňovacej slučkyVladimir Karoli
4odpor uzemňovacej slučky
Linda Vakermanova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
earth-loop impendance
impedancia uzemňovacej slučky


Explanation:
impedancia uzemňovacej slučky

Vladimir Karoli
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vďaka Vladimír.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  srubkova
43 mins
  -> dakujem :)

agree  Ladislav Filo
14 hrs
  -> dakujem :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
earth-loop impendance
odpor uzemňovacej slučky


Explanation:
...

Linda Vakermanova
Native speaker of: Slovak