KudoZ home » English to Slovak » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

R/A

Slovak translation: Posúdenie rizika


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:R/A
Slovak translation:Posúdenie rizika
Entered by: Igor Liba

18:40 Feb 18, 2008
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / safety at work
English term or phrase: R/A
context (from management risk assessment form): "control measures for steam cleaning - see R/A Steam Cleaning"
Jana Novomeska
Malta
Posúdenie rizika
Explanation:
jeden tip
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Posúdenie rizika
Igor Liba
4Odhad rizikaMadenio
2Risk AssessmentMartin Prcuch


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
r/a
Risk Assessment


Explanation:
Moj tip na zaklade kontextu.


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com
Martin Prcuch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
r/a
Posúdenie rizika


Explanation:
jeden tip


    Reference: http://hwi.osha.europa.eu/ra_tools_generic/index_html?set_la...
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dagmar Turčanová
2 hrs
  -> vdaka