KudoZ home » English to Slovak » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

in traceable fashion

Slovak translation: preukázateľne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in traceable fashion
Slovak translation:preukázateľne
Entered by: Jana Zajicova

12:16 Aug 27, 2008
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: in traceable fashion
" The same minimum standard will thus be adhered to in traceable fashion. "
what do you think is the best way to translate the above? the text is a declaration plus a letter explaining the implementation of a Health and Safety Manual (written by a German speaking person)
your help is greatly appreciated!
Maria Ferencikova
prokazatelně, doložitelně (dokumentovatelně)
Explanation:
Raději se nebudu pokoušet tvořit slovenská slova. :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-08-27 12:26:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Děkuji, ale podle pravidel se doporučuje zavírat otázky až po 24 hodinách. :)
Selected response from:

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5overiteľným spôsobom
Martin Gajdos
4vyhľadateľným spôsobom
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3 +1prokazatelně, doložitelně (dokumentovatelně)Jana Zajicova
Summary of reference entries provided
Maria Chmelarova

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
overiteľným spôsobom


Explanation:
or "vystopovateľným spôsobom" - used in the contex of food safety and its ingredients

Martin Gajdos
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prokazatelně, doložitelně (dokumentovatelně)


Explanation:
Raději se nebudu pokoušet tvořit slovenská slova. :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-08-27 12:26:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Děkuji, ale podle pravidel se doporučuje zavírat otázky až po 24 hodinách. :)

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: ah, sorry, not an experienced user :-( will wait longer next time :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matej Hasko: preukázateľne
9 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vyhľadateľným spôsobom


Explanation:
not necessary

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak




Reference comments


47 mins
Reference

Reference information:
? preukázať>preukázateľný/dokázať>dokázateľný ?

Maria Chmelarova
United States
Native speaker of: Slovak