KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Human Resources

supplement family allowance

Slovak translation: doplnkový rodinný príspevok


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supplement family allowance
Slovak translation:doplnkový rodinný príspevok
Entered by: sabinka

16:42 Feb 21, 2009
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: supplement family allowance
Supplement family allowance was paid from 2007 to 2008
sabinka
doplnkový rodinný príspevok
Explanation:
Jeden návrh

Selected response from:

Rad Graban
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3doplnkový rodinný príspevok
Rad Graban
4dodatočný príspevok pre rodinuMaria Chmelarova


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
doplnkový rodinný príspevok


Explanation:
Jeden návrh



Rad Graban
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Pavlicek
1 min

agree  twelverainbow
1 hr

agree  Igor Liba
18 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dodatočný príspevok pre rodinu


Explanation:
prídel (financny alebo v inej forme ako financnej)
opat cela veta by pomohla


Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Uviedla som celú vetu. Ide o akýsi výpis, čiže info v tabuľke.