KudoZ home » English to Slovak » IT (Information Technology)

useful links

Slovak translation: užitočné odkazy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:useful links
Slovak translation:užitočné odkazy
Entered by: tvolga

08:18 Apr 30, 2008
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: useful links
web-page section
tvolga
užitočné odkazy
Explanation:
a standard webpage term
Selected response from:

Martin Gajdos
Slovakia
Grading comment
sounds right thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5užitočné odkazy
Martin Gajdos
4užitočné odkazy
Matej Hasko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
užitočné odkazy


Explanation:
a standard webpage term

Martin Gajdos
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
sounds right thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Karoli
1 min

agree  Matej Hasko: trvalo mi to dlhšie :-)
2 mins

agree  Lucia [Lulu] Lay
26 mins

agree  srubkova
2 hrs

agree  Ladislav Filo
23 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
užitočné odkazy


Explanation:
I don't like word "linky" in Slovak

Matej Hasko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 3