KudoZ home » English to Slovak » IT (Information Technology)

smart home unit

Slovak translation: jednotka inteligentného ovládacieho systému pre budovy (domácnosti)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:smart home unit
Slovak translation:jednotka inteligentného ovládacieho systému pre budovy (domácnosti)
Entered by: Igor Liba

11:50 Apr 30, 2008
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: smart home unit
smart home units, climate control system
tvolga
jednotka inteligentného ovládacieho systému pre budovy (domácnosti)
Explanation:
nemusi isť len o klimatizaciu
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4jednotka inteligentného ovládacieho systému pre budovy (domácnosti)
Igor Liba
3inteligentná jednotka pre domácnosti
Martin Gajdos


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inteligentná jednotka pre domácnosti


Explanation:
if it is an air conditioning unit for home use, then this term would be acceptable

Martin Gajdos
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
jednotka inteligentného ovládacieho systému pre budovy (domácnosti)


Explanation:
nemusi isť len o klimatizaciu


    Reference: http://www.hiteco.sk/gira/download/gira_instabus.pdf
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Chmelarova: with "inteligentný ovládací systém"
1 hr
  -> dakujem

agree  Peter Kissik
7 hrs
  -> dakujem

agree  Ladislav Filo
18 hrs
  -> dakujem

agree  Pavel Blann
1 day20 hrs
  -> dakujem