KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Law (general)

express or implied warranty

Slovak translation: výslovne uvedená alebo mlčky predpokladaná záruka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:express or implied warranty
Slovak translation:výslovne uvedená alebo mlčky predpokladaná záruka
Entered by: [Removed name]

07:38 Jul 26, 2005
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Medical - Law (general) / medicine
English term or phrase: express or implied warranty
THERE IS NO EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTY, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION ANY IMPLIED WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, ON THE XXX (COMPANY), INC. PRODUCT(S) DESCRIBED IN THIS PUBLICATION
Miroslav Fedurco
výslovne uvedená alebo mlčky predpokladaná záruka
Explanation:
~
Selected response from:

[Removed name]
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3výslovná alebo implikovaná záruka
Alice Hegrova
5výslovne uvedená alebo mlčky predpokladaná záruka[Removed name]
5výslovná alebo odvodená záruka
Matej Hasko


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
výslovná alebo implikovaná záruka


Explanation:
implikovaná - česky také "(mlčky) předpokládaná"

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Melo
10 mins
  -> Děkuji.

agree  Marek Buchtel
11 hrs
  -> Děkuji.

agree  Gabriela Verešová
5 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
výslovná alebo odvodená záruka


Explanation:
je to "slovenskejšie"

Matej Hasko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
výslovne uvedená alebo mlčky predpokladaná záruka


Explanation:
~


    Reference: http://slovnik.seznam.cz/
[Removed name]
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4