KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Law (general)

successor in interest

Slovak translation: oprávnený nástupca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:successor in interest
Slovak translation:oprávnený nástupca
Entered by: Radovan Pletka

08:51 Aug 30, 2006
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: successor in interest
this action is brought by xxxx, as successor in interest to YYYY, a dissolved corporation.
Radovan Pletka
oprávnený nástupca
Explanation:
This is what comes to mind based on your explanation.
Selected response from:

Uncle
Grading comment
DIK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3osoba nastupujúca do vlastníctva po YYYDagmar Turčanová
3oprávnený nástupca
Uncle


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oprávnený nástupca


Explanation:
This is what comes to mind based on your explanation.

Uncle
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
DIK

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
osoba nastupujúca do vlastníctva po YYY


Explanation:
A term taken from my law dictionary, no web references

Dagmar Turčanová
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8