KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Law/Patents

Bureau of Treaties

Slovak translation: úrad/odbor pre (právne) zmluvy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bureau of Treaties
Slovak translation:úrad/odbor pre (právne) zmluvy
Entered by: Martina Schwartz

23:51 Jan 8, 2003
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Bureau of Treaties
by contacting the Division of Legal Affairs, Bureau of Treaties
popro
Slovakia
úrad/odbor pre (právne) zmluvy
Explanation:
Division of Legal Affairs = Oddelenie pre právne záležitosti

Bureau of Treatis = úrad/odbor pre (právne) zmluvy
Selected response from:

Martina Schwartz
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1úrad/odbor pre (právne) zmluvyMartina Schwartz
4 +1Sekcia legislatívy, odbor zmlúv
peter zalupsky
1úrad pre uzatváranie zmlúvVladim�r MAJER


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
úrad/odbor pre (právne) zmluvy


Explanation:
Division of Legal Affairs = Oddelenie pre právne záležitosti

Bureau of Treatis = úrad/odbor pre (právne) zmluvy

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Luptak
12 hrs
  -> thank you:)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sekcia legislatívy, odbor zmlúv


Explanation:
Kopíruje to štruktúru Úradu vlády SR

peter zalupsky
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Luptak
6 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
úrad pre uzatváranie zmlúv


Explanation:
právne úkony

Vladim�r MAJER
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 11