KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Law/Patents

absent good cause shown

Slovak translation: bez predlozenia pravoplatneho dovodu


15:37 May 16, 2003
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: absent good cause shown
The disclosures will cease being required after a period of five years, absent good cause shown.
Marian Novorolsky
Slovak translation:bez predlozenia pravoplatneho dovodu
Explanation:
Chorvatova, Mokran PRAVNICKY SLOVNIK
Selected response from:

gadgetka
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5právoplatný d^ovodRadovan Pletka
2bez predlozenia pravoplatneho dovodugadgetka


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
právoplatný d^ovod


Explanation:
For details see Black legal dictionary or something similar

Radovan Pletka
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in pair: 143

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bez predlozenia pravoplatneho dovodu


Explanation:
Chorvatova, Mokran PRAVNICKY SLOVNIK

gadgetka
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 16