KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Management

observations

Slovak translation: zistenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:observations
Slovak translation:zistenia
Entered by: Radoslava Peterson

21:10 Mar 15, 2007
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Management system
English term or phrase: observations
Kontext "Audit report, number of internal non-conformitties and observations)"
Radoslava Peterson
zistenia
Explanation:
sledovanie
Selected response from:

Pro Lingua
Grading comment
Dakujem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pripomienkyMartina Svehlova Jurikova
3 +2zistenia
Pro Lingua


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zistenia


Explanation:
sledovanie


    Reference: http://www.forestry.sgs.com/9761-sk_-_oz_presov_ra2006-20_-_...
Pro Lingua
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dakujem.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Chmelarova: zistenia> zistení as findings
56 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  webguru
2 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pripomienky


Explanation:
Pri audite audítor vyjadrí svoje pripomienky k ročnej účtovnej závierke.
Zistenie = findings


    Reference: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/meetdocs/2004_2009/documents/p...
    Reference: http://eca.europa.eu/audit_reports/specific_reports/docs/200...
Martina Svehlova Jurikova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ada Valent
10 hrs