KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Media / Multimedia

in , out , min , S-video

Slovak translation: vstup, výstup, min, s-video


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in , out , min , S-video
Slovak translation:vstup, výstup, min, s-video
Entered by: maat ka re

06:24 Aug 5, 2004
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: in , out , min , S-video
Just for operate mechanic
vstup, výstup, min, s-video
Explanation:
these are the connectors on TV or video devices etc.
Selected response from:

maat ka re
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4vstup, výstup, min, s-video
maat ka re
4vstup, výstup, min, s-videoMiroslav Fedurco


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in , out , min , s-video
vstup, výstup, min, s-video


Explanation:
these are the connectors on TV or video devices etc.

maat ka re
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  srubkova
1 hr

agree  Jirina Nevosadova
4 hrs

agree  Andrea Dvorská
10 hrs

agree  Monika@ProZ
10 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in , out , min , s-video
vstup, výstup, min, s-video


Explanation:
s-video - super VHS video signal
min - ???? it is not typical sign

Miroslav Fedurco
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maria Chmelarova: This is not main interest but min has some explanation. Try, www.php.net/manual/en.function.min.php
21 hrs