KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

sucralose

Slovak translation: sukralóza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sucralose
Slovak translation:sukralóza
Entered by: Vladimir Karoli

21:40 Feb 9, 2009
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: sucralose
ako pomocná látka

dakujem!
Barbora Dorcikova
United Kingdom
sukralóza
Explanation:
Sukralóza je nádhrané sladidlo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-09 21:43:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

myslel som "náhradné"
Selected response from:

Vladimir Karoli
Slovakia
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sukralózaVladimir Karoli
4 +1sukralóza
Marek Buchtel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sukralóza


Explanation:
Sukralóza je nádhrané sladidlo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-09 21:43:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

myslel som "náhradné"

Vladimir Karoli
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Chmelarova
2 mins
  -> dakujem :)

agree  Marek Buchtel: jsi rychlejší, já mám 4 minuty, musím to zlepšit :-)
2 mins
  -> snad nabuduce to vyjde :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sukralóza


Explanation:
sladidlo


    Reference: http://www.zsparchovany.sk/stravovanie/zaujimavosti.htm
    Reference: http://www.tovar.sk/vizitka-tovaru-11658693-vitamin-c-100mg-...
Marek Buchtel
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Chmelarova
0 min