KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Other

magnetically dampened compensator

Slovak translation: kompenzátor s magnetickým tlmením / magneticky tlmený kompenzátor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:magnetically dampened compensator
Slovak translation:kompenzátor s magnetickým tlmením / magneticky tlmený kompenzátor
Entered by: Igor Liba

17:39 Mar 29, 2008
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: magnetically dampened compensator
The CLL automatically and quickly self-levels by means of an internally mounted magnetically dampened compensator.
Rad Graban
United Kingdom
kompenzátor s magnetickým tlmením
Explanation:
check the text - ref. link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-03-29 22:43:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "magneticky tlmený kompenzátor" check http://www.sgs.edu.sk/HTML/geodezia1_8.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-03-29 23:07:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

text from one of the links: Mimoriadne stabilný kompenzátor s magnetickým tlmením umožňuje odčítanie aj v nestabilnom prostredí s otrasmi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-03-29 23:13:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.asb.sk/portal/2008/02/14/stavebnictvo/stavebna-te...
http://www.geotech.sk/n_Niv_sk.pdf
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kompenzátor s magnetickým tlmením
Igor Liba
5magnetický kompenzátor>Maria Chmelarova


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
magnetický kompenzátor>


Explanation:
dve webky, jedna v ang. druha v slov. ten isty tovar kde je magnetically dampened compensator = magneticky kompenzator
tu su obe : http://www.geotech.sk/L1.htm
www.mytoolstore.com/berger/ilmcross.html > CST/BergerILM Mini Laser Cross Level Features ...eliminates error ...


    Reference: http://www.geotech.sk
    Reference: http://www.mytoolstore.com
Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kompenzátor s magnetickým tlmením


Explanation:
check the text - ref. link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-03-29 22:43:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "magneticky tlmený kompenzátor" check http://www.sgs.edu.sk/HTML/geodezia1_8.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-03-29 23:07:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

text from one of the links: Mimoriadne stabilný kompenzátor s magnetickým tlmením umožňuje odčítanie aj v nestabilnom prostredí s otrasmi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-03-29 23:13:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.asb.sk/portal/2008/02/14/stavebnictvo/stavebna-te...
http://www.geotech.sk/n_Niv_sk.pdf



    Reference: http://www.geotech.sk/n4.htm
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ladislav Filo
1 day8 hrs
  -> ďakujem