KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Other

Sopic password

Slovak translation: Heslo informačného systému SOPIC


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sopic password
Slovak translation:Heslo informačného systému SOPIC
Entered by: Stefan Simko

12:02 Nov 11, 2003
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Sopic password
Field label
GeorgeH
Slogan Sopica
Explanation:
More context would help

Zeljko Sopic - football player
Sopic - a name of a firm
Sopic can also be - SOCIETE DE PARTICIPATION

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 12:24:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SOPIC - SOCIETE D\'ORGANISATION PUBLICITAIRE INDUSTRIELLE ET COMMERCIALE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 12:25:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in this case Heslo/Slogan SOPICu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 12:28:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SOPIC can also be a system for
customer order processing, inventory management and invoicing called 400-SOPIC

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 12:29:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In this case: Heslo informačného systému SOPIC

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 12:30:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.scala.net/news/success/sandvik_china.asp
Selected response from:

Stefan Simko
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Slogan SopicaStefan Simko
2Heslo pre Sopic
Elenacb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Slogan Sopica


Explanation:
More context would help

Zeljko Sopic - football player
Sopic - a name of a firm
Sopic can also be - SOCIETE DE PARTICIPATION

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 12:24:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SOPIC - SOCIETE D\'ORGANISATION PUBLICITAIRE INDUSTRIELLE ET COMMERCIALE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 12:25:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in this case Heslo/Slogan SOPICu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 12:28:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SOPIC can also be a system for
customer order processing, inventory management and invoicing called 400-SOPIC

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 12:29:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In this case: Heslo informačného systému SOPIC

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 12:30:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.scala.net/news/success/sandvik_china.asp

Stefan Simko
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 39

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Heslo pre Sopic


Explanation:
x



Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 61