KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Tech/Engineering

hi how are you

Slovak translation: Ahoj, ako sa máš?


02:05 Jun 27, 2003
English to Slovak translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / dd
English term or phrase: hi how are you
hi how are you
dfsf
Slovak translation:Ahoj, ako sa máš?
Explanation:
straight forward translation
Selected response from:

Jana Klembarova
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Ahoj, ako sa máš?
Jana Klembarova
5 +1Ahoj, ako sa máš?Jan Luptak


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ahoj, ako sa máš?


Explanation:
straight forward translation

Jana Klembarova
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena Grant
3 hrs

agree  Pro Lingua
3 hrs

agree  Martina Svehlova Jurikova
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ahoj, ako sa máš?


Explanation:
No comment.
It is the right answer.

Jan Luptak
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pro Lingua
1 hr