KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Tech/Engineering

waveform recorder

Slovak translation: Zaznamenáva? vlnových foriem


09:39 Nov 11, 2003
English to Slovak translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: waveform recorder
waveform recorder
Dusan
Slovak translation:Zaznamenáva? vlnových foriem
Explanation:
musí by?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 10:57:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zaznamenávac vlnových foriem
Rekorder vlnových foriem
Selected response from:

GeorgeH
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Zaznamenáva? vlnových foriemGeorgeH
3Waveform recorderManuel Plaza


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Waveform recorder


Explanation:
Syntex Bratislava - NewTek VideoToaster [2]
... Všetko môžete kontrolova integrovaným vektoroskopom alebo waveform monitorom. ... Do
programu je integrovaný úžasný "Keyframer" a "Stroke Recorder". ...
www.syntex.sk/produkty/newtek/video_toaster/vt.htm

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zaznamenáva? vlnových foriem


Explanation:
musí by?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 10:57:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zaznamenávac vlnových foriem
Rekorder vlnových foriem


GeorgeH
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elenacb: alebo "zapisovač"
10 hrs
  -> Diki again

agree  Stefan Simko
20 hrs
  -> thank you