KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Tech/Engineering

shunt trip

Slovak translation: paralelný prepínač


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shunt trip
Slovak translation:paralelný prepínač
Entered by: Stefan Simko

13:25 Nov 11, 2003
English to Slovak translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: shunt trip
shunt trip
Dusan
paralelný prepínač
Explanation:
www.cbs.state.or.us/external/bcd/ tag/interp/shunt_trip_wiring.pdf
Selected response from:

Stefan Simko
Slovakia
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1paralelný prepínačStefan Simko
5Prepína? elektrickej prípojkyGeorgeH
4spúš na pracovný prúd
Pro Lingua


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paralelný prepínač


Explanation:
www.cbs.state.or.us/external/bcd/ tag/interp/shunt_trip_wiring.pdf

Stefan Simko
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GeorgeH
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spúš na pracovný prúd


Explanation:
---

Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in pair: 126

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prepína? elektrickej prípojky


Explanation:
In my glossary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 16:24:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.cbs.state.or.us/external/bcd/ tag/interp/shunt_trip_wiring.pdf

GeorgeH
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 12