KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Tech/Engineering

to

Slovak translation: Ak chcete


09:36 Nov 13, 2003
English to Slovak translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / manuals
English term or phrase: to
1)Use BS to
PRE or NA?

2)To open a new record template
To return to the previous page
PRE or AK CHCETE?
svtl
Slovak translation:Ak chcete
Explanation:
Use BS to - Použite BS na, definitely not "pre"
Selected response from:

exe
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Ak chcete
exe
4 +1na
Pro Lingua


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ak chcete


Explanation:
Use BS to - Použite BS na, definitely not "pre"

exe
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena Grant
37 mins

agree  GeorgeH
1 day7 hrs

agree  Elenacb
1 day13 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na


Explanation:
Použite BS na ...

To open - na otvorenie ...

To return - na návrat ...

Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in pair: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elenacb
1 day12 hrs
  -> Thanks