KudoZ home » English to Slovenian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

leaf springs

Slovenian translation: Listnate vzmeti


15:38 Mar 3, 2004
English to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: leaf springs
Type of suspension
xxxPeter Jausov
Slovenian translation:Listnate vzmeti
Explanation:
Obstaja tudi izraz "Listne vzmeti", a mislim, da je prvi predlog boljši

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-05 21:41:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reference npr. http://www.tehnostroj.si/si_dp.htm
http://www.mszs.si/slo/solstvo/ss/programi 2003/slo/solstvo/...

http://www.mercedes-benz.si/g/tovorna/actros05_03.html


itd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-05 21:41:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reference npr. http://www.tehnostroj.si/si_dp.htm
http://www.mszs.si/slo/solstvo/ss/programi 2003/slo/solstvo/...

http://www.mercedes-benz.si/g/tovorna/actros05_03.html


itd...
Selected response from:

Gorazd Kurnik
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Listnate vzmeti
Gorazd Kurnik
4ploščate vzmetitejci


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Listnate vzmeti


Explanation:
Obstaja tudi izraz "Listne vzmeti", a mislim, da je prvi predlog boljši

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-05 21:41:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reference npr. http://www.tehnostroj.si/si_dp.htm
http://www.mszs.si/slo/solstvo/ss/programi 2003/slo/solstvo/...

http://www.mercedes-benz.si/g/tovorna/actros05_03.html


itd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-05 21:41:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reference npr. http://www.tehnostroj.si/si_dp.htm
http://www.mszs.si/slo/solstvo/ss/programi 2003/slo/solstvo/...

http://www.mercedes-benz.si/g/tovorna/actros05_03.html


itd...

Gorazd Kurnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoran: Listnate vzmeti je OK
27 days

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ploščate vzmeti


Explanation:
.

tejci
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian