KudoZ home » English to Slovenian » Business/Commerce (general)

assets

Slovenian translation: oprema


18:22 Feb 4, 2009
English to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: assets
...person acting upon xxxxxx consent has carried out a functional check of such equipment at the xxxxx operator’s place of operation and has given instructions as to the operation of such equipment and any permitted connection with other medical devices, assets and accessories based on the operations manual and any attached information that is of a security-relevant nature as well as the maintenance directions.
Reja7
Slovenian translation:oprema
Explanation:
v tem kontekstu se mi zdi to primeren izraz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 h (2009-02-05 16:00:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

skupaj: medicinski aparati, oprema in pribor
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Zivkovic
Germany
Grading comment
Hvala za pomoč.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1oprema
Aleksandra Zivkovic
4glej komentarSarah Cooper
3gl. spodajUrska Longer
1sredstvaGer2Slo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gl. spodaj


Explanation:
asset = pridobitev, dobicek, obogatitev; aktiva, premozenje
assets= premozenjsko stanje, aktiva, gotovina, cisto premozenje

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2009-02-04 18:29:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gl. primere na http://evroterm.gov.si/index.php

Urska Longer
Austria
Native speaker of: Slovenian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
sredstva


Explanation:
Ugibam:

medical devices, assets and accessories - medicinski aparati, sredstva in pripomočki

Vsekakor so "assets" "sredstva" v bilancah, knjigovodstvu, ipd.

Ger2Slo
Slovenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
glej komentar


Explanation:
Jaz tudi mislim, da v tem kontekstu standardni prevod assets kot premozenje, sredstva itd ni primeren. Za medical devices, assets and accessorites bi lahko uporabila medicinski stroj/naprava ali pa celo oprema, za assets pa je potem tudi odvisno kaj izberes za medical devices.
Za assets predlagam naprava ali pa oprema, za accessories pa seveda dodatni pripomocki/dodatna oprema

Sarah Cooper
Slovenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oprema


Explanation:
v tem kontekstu se mi zdi to primeren izraz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 h (2009-02-05 16:00:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

skupaj: medicinski aparati, oprema in pribor

Aleksandra Zivkovic
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala za pomoč.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena Koželj: prevajanje assets kot aktiva tukaj ni smiselno
15 hrs