KudoZ home » English to Slovenian » Computers (general)

Spool Settings

Slovenian translation: spool nastavitve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Spool Settings
Slovenian translation:spool nastavitve
Entered by: Urska Longer

14:18 Apr 5, 2007
English to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Printers
English term or phrase: Spool Settings
Please give the translation as it is in Windows 98.

Context:
"From the Start menu, choose
Settings and then Printers.
Right-click a machine name
icon, choose Properties,
click the Details tab, and
then choose the Spool
Settings button."

Thank you.
svetal
spool nastavitve
Explanation:
spool se obicajno ne prevaja, ceprav sicer obstajajo prevodi, kot so: cakalnik, cakalni imenik,...
Selected response from:

Urska Longer
Austria
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nastavitve tiskanja
Tjasa Kuerpick
3spool nastavitveUrska Longer


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spool settings
spool nastavitve


Explanation:
spool se obicajno ne prevaja, ceprav sicer obstajajo prevodi, kot so: cakalnik, cakalni imenik,...

Urska Longer
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovenian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spool settings
nastavitve tiskanja


Explanation:
to so mišljene nastavitve na tiskalniškemu strežniku (odvijanje (spooling) postopka tiskanja) oz shranjevanje podatkov za tisk v imenik spooler.


    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:ZkpWdGHvgfQJ:colos1.fri...
    Reference: http://old_www.lugos.si/arhiv/prispevki/nastavitve.html
Tjasa Kuerpick
Slovenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian