KudoZ home » English to Slovenian » Energy / Power Generation

rated voltage

Slovenian translation: nazivna napetost


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rated voltage
Slovenian translation:nazivna napetost
Entered by: EWKA

20:52 Jun 23, 2004
English to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: rated voltage
.
EWKA
nazivna napetost
Explanation:
vir: Urad RS za standardizacijo
Selected response from:

Jasna Kespret
Slovenia
Grading comment
Koncno je uspelo :-) Hvala za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nazivna napetost
Jasna Kespret
5 -1ocenjena napetostAmidas


  

Answers


2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nazivna napetost


Explanation:
vir: Urad RS za standardizacijo


    Reference: http://www.gov.si/evroterm/
Jasna Kespret
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Koncno je uspelo :-) Hvala za pomoc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amidas
4 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ocenjena napetost


Explanation:
ocenjena napetost

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2004-06-28 23:54:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Naznačena napetost

Amidas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jasna Kespret: nazivna napetost
1 hr
  -> thank you, maybe you are right, but how would you translate (nominal voltage) then? rated means it has a value