KudoZ home » English to Slovenian » Energy / Power Generation

contactor

Slovenian translation: kontaktor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contactor
Slovenian translation:kontaktor
Entered by: EWKA

09:01 Jun 24, 2004
English to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: contactor
kind of switch
EWKA
kontaktor
Explanation:
tako so me nau?ili elektrikarji okoli mene
Selected response from:

katjabg
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kontaktor
katjabg
5stikaloAmidas


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stikalo


Explanation:
stikalo

Amidas

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kontaktor


Explanation:
tako so me nau?ili elektrikarji okoli mene


    Reference: http://www.najdi.si/redirect/index.jsp?redirect=http%3A%2F%2...
katjabg
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mateja Virant
4 days