KudoZ home » English to Slovenian » Law: Contract(s)

within the meaning of agreement between the government of X and Y

Slovenian translation: "v smislu sporazuma"


06:10 Jun 18, 2005
English to Slovenian translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: within the meaning of agreement between the government of X and Y
-
andrej
Slovenian translation:"v smislu sporazuma"
Explanation:
ali "iz sporazuma", če gre za, recimo, "zahteve"
Selected response from:

jagofor
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"v smislu sporazuma"jagofor
4 +1v okviru namena sporazuma med vladama držav A in B
Andrej Kosec


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within the meaning of agreement between the government of x and y
v okviru namena sporazuma med vladama držav A in B


Explanation:
Term meaning can be understood and translated in several diferent ways. Which one is correct depends on the context. Instead of "namen" you can use "tolmačenje", "pomen"...

Andrej Kosec
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EWKA
3 hrs

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
within the meaning of agreement between the government of x and y
"v smislu sporazuma"


Explanation:
ali "iz sporazuma", če gre za, recimo, "zahteve"


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=sl&biw=994&q=%22zahteve+iz+S...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=sl&biw=994&q=%22v+smislu+spo...
jagofor
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
Grading comment
hvala