KudoZ home » English to Slovenian » Law: Contract(s)

MBST operator

Slovenian translation: uporabnik (naprave) MBST


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MBST operator
Slovenian translation:uporabnik (naprave) MBST
Entered by: Reja7

19:10 Feb 2, 2009
English to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Rental Contract
English term or phrase: MBST operator
The example from the text:
- hereafter known as "the MBST® operator"
- The MBST® operator and MedTec agree to a co-operation regarding the treatment of patients with MBST®-
KernspinResonanzTherapie or MBS-Therapy, as it is also known.
- The MBST® operator requests of MedTec to grant to it possession

MBST operator is the client, that will use this device. What would be the best translation into Slovene?
Reja7
uporabnik (naprave) MBST
Explanation:
MBST® Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Therapy/ MBST® – magnetno resonančna terapija

Namesto "uporabnik je lahko tudi: upravljavec, kupec,... odvisno kaj ta oseba dejansko dela, kaksna je njena funkcija pri tej napravi
Selected response from:

Urska Longer
Austria
Grading comment
Njalepša hvala za pmoč.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1upravljalecSarah Cooper
3 +1uporabnik (naprave) MBSTUrska Longer


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mbst operator
uporabnik (naprave) MBST


Explanation:
MBST® Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Therapy/ MBST® – magnetno resonančna terapija

Namesto "uporabnik je lahko tudi: upravljavec, kupec,... odvisno kaj ta oseba dejansko dela, kaksna je njena funkcija pri tej napravi

Urska Longer
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Njalepša hvala za pmoč.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ger2Slo: uporabnik naprave, izvajalec terapije/pacient/bolnik
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mbst operator
upravljalec


Explanation:
jaz mislim, da je to boljse. Ponavadi rečemo upravljalec stroja, naprave za tisto osebo, ki jo bo npr. vključila, izključila... medtem, ko pa bi bil uporabnik tista oseba, ki bi v tem primeru dobiva terapijo, ki mu jo daje upravljalec MBST

Sarah Cooper
Slovenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Zivkovic
20 hrs