KudoZ home » English to Slovenian » Law: Contract(s)

product liability act

Slovenian translation: zakon o odgovornosti za izdelke


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product liability act
Slovenian translation:zakon o odgovornosti za izdelke
Entered by: Reja7

18:24 Feb 6, 2009
English to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: product liability act
Any liability under the mandatory provisions of the Product Liability Act remains unaffected hereby.
Reja7
zakon o odgovornosti za izdelke
Explanation:
Samo predlog!
Selected response from:

mirjana_d
Slovenia
Grading comment
Hvala za pomoč.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +3zakon o odgovornosti za izdelkemirjana_d
1zakon o odgovornosti proizvajalca
darkokoporcic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zakon o odgovornosti za izdelke


Explanation:
Samo predlog!

mirjana_d
Slovenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Hvala za pomoč.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ger2Slo: Evrokorpus za "product liability" povsod navaja "odgovornost za izdelke" ("odgovornost /.../ za škodo, ki jo povzroči prodani izdelek").
7 hrs

agree  lirka
22 hrs

agree  Urska Longer
3 days7 mins

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
zakon o odgovornosti proizvajalca


Explanation:
Samo še en predlog. Ne vem pa, kako se prevaja v praksi oz. kakšen je naziv ustreznega zakona.


darkokoporcic
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 4