KudoZ home » English to Slovenian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

associated chattels

Slovenian translation: pripadajoči pribor


21:18 Feb 5, 2009
English to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: associated chattels
.....being liable for all costs, especially in the case of replacement parts, equipment and/or associated chattels as well as transportation costs for the associated service provision.
It's about MBST(R) device.
Reja7
Slovenian translation:pripadajoči pribor
Explanation:
drobni pribor, ki pripada neki napravi oz. opremi
Selected response from:

trsl
Grading comment
Hvala za pomoč.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1glej komentarSarah Cooper
3pripadajoči pribor
trsl


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
glej komentar


Explanation:
chattels pomeni premične stvari ampak v tem kontekstu ne bi uporabila ta izraz.
Mogoče za associated chattels bi bilo najboljše preprosto 'dodatki' saj ravno ne rečemo premični dodatki ali pa dodatni inventar oz. dodatni elementi oz. dodatni pripomočki



Sarah Cooper
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Urska Longer
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pripadajoči pribor


Explanation:
drobni pribor, ki pripada neki napravi oz. opremi

Example sentence(s):
  • pnevmatska in hidravlična kladiva s pripadajočim priborom

    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/bqypz3
trsl
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala za pomoč.