KudoZ home » English to Slovenian » Medical

treating

Slovenian translation: lečeči zdravnik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:treating physician
Slovenian translation:lečeči zdravnik
Entered by: xxxPeter Jausov

13:09 Nov 10, 2003
English to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: treating
treating physician
xxxPeter Jausov
lečeči zdravnik
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

EWKA
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3lečeči zdravnikEWKA
3 +1liječeći doktor
Marcel Milic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liječeći doktor


Explanation:
Naime: onaj koji me liječi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-10 15:00:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uf, se opravičujem. Nisem videl, da gre za Ang - Slo kombinacijo.
No, pa saj ni velike razlike ... lečeči zdravnik. To je izraz, ki ga vedno slišim in berem.


Marcel Milic
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mateja Virant
25 mins
  -> hvala

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lečeči zdravnik


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.bolnisnica-go.si/odpust.html
    Reference: http://www.ob-valdoltra.si/index.php?page=OdpustBolnika
EWKA
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mami_ladka
1 hr
  -> Hvala

agree  svida
5 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Svajger
3 days5 hrs