KudoZ home » English to Slovenian » Other

backlit display / panel with the list of tenants

Slovenian translation: backlit display - podsvetljeni/presvetljeni zaslon


11:52 May 14, 2002
English to Slovenian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: backlit display / panel with the list of tenants
part of entry intercom
EWKA
Slovenian translation:backlit display - podsvetljeni/presvetljeni zaslon
Explanation:
vir: Ra?unalniški leksikon založbe Pasadena
Selected response from:

katjabg
Grading comment
Hvala!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5backlit display - podsvetljeni/presvetljeni zaslon
katjabg
3backlit display - osvetljen zaslonxxxPeter Jausov


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
backlit display - podsvetljeni/presvetljeni zaslon


Explanation:
vir: Ra?unalniški leksikon založbe Pasadena

katjabg
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 90
Grading comment
Hvala!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
backlit display - osvetljen zaslon


Explanation:
backlit - od zadaj osvetljen; it sounds better if you say : osvetljen

xxxPeter Jausov
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 18