KudoZ home » English to Slovenian » Other

sun

Slovenian translation: sonce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sun
Slovenian translation:sonce
Entered by: Fernando Muela

07:44 May 16, 2003
English to Slovenian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: sun
need the word "sun" translated into 40 languages!
Kerstin Kaltenbrunner
sonce
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4sonce
Fernando Muela
5suncemami_ladka
5il soleseba
5le soleilmami_ladka


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sonce


Explanation:
Good luck!

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxewa_markiewi
0 min

agree  Andrej Kosec
28 mins

agree  xxxPeter Jausov
4 hrs

agree  Subtitle Translation
673 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
il sole


Explanation:
in Italiano

seba

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
le soleil


Explanation:
fr

mami_ladka
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 22

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sunce


Explanation:
HRV - Croatian

mami_ladka
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 22