KudoZ home » English to Slovenian » Tech/Engineering

platform cart

Slovenian translation: plato voziček


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:platform cart
Slovenian translation:plato voziček
Entered by: Elenacb

13:03 May 27, 2003
English to Slovenian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: platform cart
Well...just a platform cart. Something like a cart you will use at the airport to move your stuff.
Edward Mayer
plato voziček
Explanation:
or transportni voziček

see the link below

You refer to them as "voziček" (troley), the above term describes the type.
Selected response from:

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vozicxxxPeter Jausov
4plato voziček
Elenacb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vozic


Explanation:
At the airport I will you vozic"ek.

xxxPeter Jausov
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 18

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plato voziček


Explanation:
or transportni voziček

see the link below

You refer to them as "voziček" (troley), the above term describes the type.


    Reference: http://www.liv.si/liv/vozicki.pdf
Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak