KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

tax compliance

Spanish translation: cumplimiento de las obligaciones fiscales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax compliance
Spanish translation:cumplimiento de las obligaciones fiscales
Entered by: Anabel Martínez

19:38 May 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: tax compliance
tax compliance
Kelly Yelmene
cumplimiento de las obligaciones fiscales
Explanation:
tax compliance

Reference International Tax Gloss.,International Bureau of Fiscal Documentation,1992,Amsterdam

Note {GRM} n.p.



(1)
TERM cumplimiento de las obligaciones fiscales

Reference Glos. tributario, 1997, Superintendencia Nacional de Administración Tributaria; Lozano Irueste, Dicc. de economía y empresa, 1998,Pirámide

Note {GRM} loc.m.
(2)
TERM cumplimiento tributario

Selected response from:

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks I like your answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cumplimiento de las obligaciones fiscales
Anabel Martínez
5cumplimiento con las obligaciones tributarias
Terejimenez
4cumplimiento fiscal (respetar los impuestos, etc)
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cumplimiento de las obligaciones fiscales


Explanation:
tax compliance

Reference International Tax Gloss.,International Bureau of Fiscal Documentation,1992,Amsterdam

Note {GRM} n.p.



(1)
TERM cumplimiento de las obligaciones fiscales

Reference Glos. tributario, 1997, Superintendencia Nacional de Administración Tributaria; Lozano Irueste, Dicc. de economía y empresa, 1998,Pirámide

Note {GRM} loc.m.
(2)
TERM cumplimiento tributario




    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Anabel Martínez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks I like your answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 mins
  -> gracias Gaby! las dos dijimos casi lo mismo ;)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cumplimiento fiscal (respetar los impuestos, etc)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!.
Sin más contexto es lo que se me ocurre.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-20 19:42:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cumplir o estar al día con las obligaciones fiscales.

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cumplimiento con las obligaciones tributarias


Explanation:
otra manera de decirlo

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Anabel Martínez, Gabriela Rodriguez