ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

cash applications

Spanish translation: aplicación de caja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash applications
Spanish translation:aplicación de caja
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

11:11 Jun 3, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / credit
English term or phrase: cash applications
The Account receivable Department, durin the cash application process, will creat deductions based on check details provided with each check received.
Ericad
aplicación de caja
Explanation:
EL ESTADO DE ORIGEN Y APLICACIÓN DE FONDOS -
En conclusión los estados de origen y aplicación de caja y capital de trabajo
permiten que el administrador financiero analice los flujos de caja pasados y ...
www.gestiopolis.com/canales/financiera/ articulos/no%204/origenyaplicacion.htm
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Margarita por toda tu colaboración!!!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3aplicación de cajaMargarita Palatnik
3aplicación/ causación de pagoscolemh


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aplicación de caja


Explanation:
EL ESTADO DE ORIGEN Y APLICACIÓN DE FONDOS -
En conclusión los estados de origen y aplicación de caja y capital de trabajo
permiten que el administrador financiero analice los flujos de caja pasados y ...
www.gestiopolis.com/canales/financiera/ articulos/no%204/origenyaplicacion.htm

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Margarita por toda tu colaboración!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
28 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Rafael

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
32 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Gisel

agree  marybro
1 hr
  -> Thanks marybro

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aplicación/ causación de pagos


Explanation:
Por lo que entiendo es el proceso de tomar los soportes de pago recibidos y aplicarlos a las cuentas de cartera.

The primary objective of a United Rentals Cash Application Representative is to apply all cash payments to specific accounts as directed by the remittance advice instructions. Candidates will receive and apply all electronic fund transfers to the appropriate accounts and balance the applications to batch totals and deposit totals
http://hotjobs.yahoo.com/jobs/OR/Hillsboro/Accounting-Financ...

Permite aplicar el pago a una o más facturas
pilot.udesoft.com/download/ PILOT%20Ficha%20Detallada%20.doc

2. CAUSACION CONTABLE DE PAGOS. 3.GENERACIÓN DEL PAGO (CHEQUES POR VENTANILLA) ...
www.fiduprevisora.com.co/fiduprevisora/ nueva/doc/procedimientos%20fiduprevisora.doc

colemh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14