KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

accounting clerck

Spanish translation: auxiliar contable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounting clerck
Spanish translation:auxiliar contable
Entered by: Ericad

12:52 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / credit
English term or phrase: accounting clerck
the report is run on a daily basis and is a month to date cash report by accounting clerck. The report also provides a summary at the end of each accounting clerk of the total debits and credits and grand total.
Ericad
auxiliar contable
Explanation:
talles de la oferta de empleo: Auxiliar contable.
www.computrabajo.com.co/ bt-ofrd-solucionesinmediatas-10260.htm
Selected response from:

colemh
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2auxiliar contablecolemh
5 +1contablemargaret caulfield
4 +1asistente contable
marybro
4auxiliar de Contabilidad
Mercedes L.
4empleado contable
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empleado contable


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-06-15 12:55:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CompuTrabajo Argentina - Empleos - Empleado contable
Detalles de la oferta de empleo: Empleado contable.
www.computrabajo.com.ar/bt-ofrd-mberghole-0.htm -

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contable


Explanation:
Sin más.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
57 mins
  -> Thanks, etale

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auxiliar de Contabilidad


Explanation:
my sugg.

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
auxiliar contable


Explanation:
talles de la oferta de empleo: Auxiliar contable.
www.computrabajo.com.co/ bt-ofrd-solucionesinmediatas-10260.htm

colemh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Gaby32 8-)

agree  isabel meyer: en mi país usamos esta forma
1 day1 hr
  -> muchas gracias, Isabel 8-)

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asistente contable


Explanation:
otra opción

marybro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza: o asistente de contabilidad
15 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, René (:>)