KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

for the top 10 outstanding report

Spanish translation: 10 principales créditos pendientes de pago / por cobrar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:top 10 outstanding report
Spanish translation:10 principales créditos pendientes de pago / por cobrar
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

17:55 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / credit
English term or phrase: for the top 10 outstanding report
This report groups credit accounts. It is used to combine credit limits for the top 10 outstanding report. The report displays credit account, ...
Ericad
el informe de los 10 principales créditos pendientes de pago / por cobrar
Explanation:
A ver si te sirve esta solución.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3el informe de los 10 principales créditos pendientes de pago / por cobrar
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3para el informe de las 10 primeras cuentas pendientes de pagoDark Angel
3para el informe/reporte/ranking de las 10 cuentas corrientes/pendientes más importantes
Natalia Jaime


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
el informe de los 10 principales créditos pendientes de pago / por cobrar


Explanation:
A ver si te sirve esta solución.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

agree  Hebe Martorella
58 mins
  -> Gracias, Hebe.

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Xenia

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para el informe/reporte/ranking de las 10 cuentas corrientes/pendientes más importantes


Explanation:
Una sugerencia...

Natalia Jaime
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para el informe de las 10 primeras cuentas pendientes de pago


Explanation:
Propongo esta respuesta porque la palabra "outstanding" significa "pendientes de pago" y como viene hablando de cuentas corrientes no hace repetir que tipo de cuentas son.
Espero que te sea de ayuda. Saludos.

Dark Angel
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish