KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

up to over

Spanish translation: de hasta más de 365 días


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:up to over
Spanish translation:de hasta más de 365 días
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

13:37 Jun 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / credit
English term or phrase: up to over
The report breaks XX into 10 aging buckets up to over 365 days
Ericad
de hasta más de 365 días
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Muchas gracias nuevamente Margarita!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3de hasta más de 365 díasMargarita Palatnik
4hasta sobre 365 díasEdgardo Herrera


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
de hasta más de 365 días


Explanation:
...


Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
Muchas gracias nuevamente Margarita!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anabel Martínez
43 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Anabel

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Gaby

agree  badial
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Alicia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hasta sobre 365 días


Explanation:
Es lo mismo expresado un poco más literalmente.

Edgardo Herrera
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4