KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

Our standard payment terms are NET30.

Spanish translation: nuestros términos de pagos estándar son neto a 30 días..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Our standard payment terms are NET30.
Spanish translation:nuestros términos de pagos estándar son neto a 30 días..
Entered by: Xenia Wong

17:50 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Invoice payment terms
English term or phrase: Our standard payment terms are NET30.
Not sure if "NET 30", meaning "payment is due within 30 days", is used in Spanish.

This is from a letter from a sales rep(US) to a client in Latin America.
Joseph
nuestros términos de pagos estándar son neto a 30 días.,
Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-02-16 17:57:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Términos de la venta - [ Translate this page ]
Una orden mínima de $100,00 se requiere para las órdenes enviadas en una cuenta (es decir, las órdenes que serán facturadas con base en Neto 30 días). ...
www.bas-espanol.com/terms.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

apuntes: Re: FR/ES "jours nets" - [ Translate this page ]
... dias. Cuando el pago se efectúa a los 30 dias se dice que el pago es "neto a 30 dias". Por ejemplo: 2% / 10, neto 30 dias. Quiere ...
lists.albura.net/efe.es/apuntes-kpn/1998-11/0574.html - 3k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Ameritek, Inc News - [ Translate this page ]
Neto 30 días para sus expedientes del crédito. · Políza de Devolución: No se validará ninguna devolución sin la autorización previa. ...
www.ameritek.org/sp-order.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Policies - [ Translate this page ]
Los términos de pago con crédito que se aplican son 1%/10 dias, neto 30 días. GARANTIAS:. Las garantías son las mismas que el fabricante establece en su ...
www.dewnetworks.com/polizas.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-02-16 17:58:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corrección: "neto 30 días"
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nuestros términos de pagos estándar son neto a 30 días.,
Xenia Wong
4sí...
Egmont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
our standard payment terms are net30.
nuestros términos de pagos estándar son neto a 30 días.,


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-02-16 17:57:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Términos de la venta - [ Translate this page ]
Una orden mínima de $100,00 se requiere para las órdenes enviadas en una cuenta (es decir, las órdenes que serán facturadas con base en Neto 30 días). ...
www.bas-espanol.com/terms.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

apuntes: Re: FR/ES "jours nets" - [ Translate this page ]
... dias. Cuando el pago se efectúa a los 30 dias se dice que el pago es "neto a 30 dias". Por ejemplo: 2% / 10, neto 30 dias. Quiere ...
lists.albura.net/efe.es/apuntes-kpn/1998-11/0574.html - 3k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Ameritek, Inc News - [ Translate this page ]
Neto 30 días para sus expedientes del crédito. · Políza de Devolución: No se validará ninguna devolución sin la autorización previa. ...
www.ameritek.org/sp-order.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Policies - [ Translate this page ]
Los términos de pago con crédito que se aplican son 1%/10 dias, neto 30 días. GARANTIAS:. Las garantías son las mismas que el fabricante establece en su ...
www.dewnetworks.com/polizas.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-02-16 17:58:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corrección: "neto 30 días"

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergi Callau
4 hrs
  -> Sergi, muy amable.......xen :-)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
our standard payment terms are net30.
sí...


Explanation:
*

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30