KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

Vice-President Operations Controller

Spanish translation: Vicepresidente de Control de Operaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vice-President Operations Controller
Spanish translation:Vicepresidente de Control de Operaciones
Entered by: Ana Brassara

19:39 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Accounting / empresarial, administrativo
English term or phrase: Vice-President Operations Controller
cargo que ocupa una persona en una empresa.

Gracias anticipadas!!!
Diana Cedeno R.
Canada
Vicepresidente de Control de Operaciones
Explanation:
RadioVicepresidente de Control de Operaciones: Antonio García Herranz Vicepresidente de Radio Interior: Alejandro Gutiérrez Calz. de Tlalpan 3000, ...
zedillo.presidencia.gob.mx/ pages/vocero/dcs/d-radio.html - 22k -
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos, sus respuestas fueron bien acertadas. Opto por las mayúsculas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Vicepresidente de Control de Operaciones
Ana Brassara
4 +1VicePresidente de operaciones y contraloría (ó de operaciones y contralor)
Xenia Wong
3vicepresidente de control de operaciones
Christina Green


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vice-president operations controller
Vicepresidente de Control de Operaciones


Explanation:
RadioVicepresidente de Control de Operaciones: Antonio García Herranz Vicepresidente de Radio Interior: Alejandro Gutiérrez Calz. de Tlalpan 3000, ...
zedillo.presidencia.gob.mx/ pages/vocero/dcs/d-radio.html - 22k -


Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos, sus respuestas fueron bien acertadas. Opto por las mayúsculas.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vice-president operations controller
vicepresidente de control de operaciones


Explanation:
se me ocurre que puede ser esto.
CG

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2006-02-16 19:42:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.caf.com/view/index.asp?pageMS=12939&ms=11


Christina Green
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vice-president operations controller
VicePresidente de operaciones y contraloría (ó de operaciones y contralor)


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenia Rincon
2 mins
  -> Lorenia, agradecida......xen :-)